General Chair
Ju-Jang Lee (ICASE, Presi., Korea)
  Advisory Council
Myoung Sam Ko (SNU, Korea)
Hidefumi Kobatake (SICE, Presi., Japan)
Yixin Zhong (CAAI, Presi., China)
Kwang Bang Woo (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Hyun-Ku Rhee (SNU, Korea)
Wook Hyun Kwon (SNU, Korea)
Hyung Suck Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Kwan Rim (SAIT, Korea)
Youngil Youm (POSTECH, Korea)
Keh Sik Min (H.H.I., Korea)
Fumio Harashima (Tokyo Denki Univ., Japan)
Prakit Tangtisanon (KMITL, Thailand)
  Organized Chair
Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
  Program Co-Chairs
Jang-Myung Lee (PNU, Korea)
Keigo Watanabe (Saga Univ., Japan)
  Regional Program Co-Chairs

Jin Bae Park (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Hideki Hashimoto (Uinv. of Tokyo, Japan)
Tawil Paungma (KMITL, Thailand)
  International Relations Co-Chairs
Keum-Shik Hong (PNU, Korea)
Hyo Choong Bang (KAIST, Korea)
Oussama Khatib (Stanford Univ., U.S.A.)
Takakazu Ishimatsu (Nagasaki Univ., Japan)
Jongkol Ngarmwiwit (KMITL, Thailand)
Zenqi Sun (Tsinghua Univ., China)
  Special Sessions Co-Chairs

Ho Gil Lee (KITECH, Korea)
Jong O Park (KIST, Korea)
Mun Sang Kim (KIST, Korea)
Minoru Sasaki (Gifu Univ., Japan)
  Finance Co-Chairs

Kyoung-Taik Park (KIMM, Korea)
Sung-Hyun Han (Kyungnam Univ., Korea)
  Workshops & Tutorials Co-Chairs
Jin Young Choi (SNU, Korea)
Tae-Woong Yoon (Korea Univ., Korea)
Katsuji Uosaki (Osaka Univ., Japan)
  Exhibition Co-Chairs
Young-Seok Kim (KINTEX, Korea)
Byung Jae Choi (Daegu Univ., Korea)
  Publication Co-Chairs
Young-Hoon Joo (Kunsan Natl Univ., Korea)
Hyung Shik Kim (H.H.I., Korea)
  Publicity Co-Chairs

Woo-Jin Chung (Korea Univ., Korea)
Young Im Cho (Pyongtaek Univ., Korea)
Naohisa Otsuka (Tokyo Denki Univ., Japan)
  Local Arrangements Co-Chairs

Hoon Kang (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Duk-Sun Shim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
  Secretariat

Jeong Yon Shim (Kangnam Univ., Korea)
Hyun Chang Yang (ICASE, Korea)
  Domestic Advisory Board

Chong Kug Park (ICASE)
Dong Mhan Ahn (KSAS)
Dong Yol Yang (KSPE)
Jin Koo Rhee (IEEK)
Jung Kyu Kim (KSME)
Ki-Ho No (KIChE)
Kyung Whan Oh (KFIS)
Myong Chul Shin (KIEE)
Myung-Hwan Oh (KSS)
Zeung-Nam Bien (KROS)
  International Program Committee

Allen. C. J. Chen (Lucent Technologies)
Alexander Malinowski (Bradley Univ.)
Bimal K. Bose (Univ. of Tennessee)
Bogdan (Dan)
Wilamowski (Univ. of Idaho)
Carlos Couto (Univ. of Minho)
Giuseppe Buja (Univ. of Padova)
Greg Asher (Univ. of Nottingham)
Hiromasa Haneda (Kobe Univ.)
Imre J. Rudas (Banki Donat Polytechnic)
James C. Hungerford (Univ. of Tennessee)
Javier Uceda (Universidad de Politecnica de Madrid)
John Hung (Auburn Univ.)
Kotaro Hirasawa (Waseda Univ.)
Kouhei Ohnish (Keio Univ.)
Leopoldo Garcia Franquelo (Universidad de Sevilla)
Masami Saeki (Hiroshima Univ.)
Masanori Sugisaka (Oita Univ.)
Mo-Yuen Chow (North Carolina State Univ.)
Okyay Kaynak (Bogazici Univ.)
Ramu Krishnan (Virginia Tech.)
Ren C. Luo (Chung Cheng Univ.)
Sadatoshi Kumagai (Osaka Univ.)
Shigeyuki Hosoe (Nagoya Univ.)
Shinichi Yuta (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Sigeru Omatu (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
Takao Fujii (Osaka Univ.)
Toshiharu Sugie (Kyoto Univ.)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya Univ.)
Toshiro Higuchi (Univ. of Tokyo)
Yoshikazu Hayakawa (Nagoya Univ.)
Yutaka Yamamoto (Kyoto University)
Beom Hee Lee (SNU)
Boo Hee Nam (Kangwon Univ.)
Chan Soo Chung (SSU)
Chang Soo Han (Hanyang Univ.)
Chong-Ho Choi (SNU)
En Sup Yoon (SNU)
Hai Won Yang (Hanyang Univ.)
Hong-Bae Park (KNU)
Hyo Whan Chang (Korea Univ.)
Jae-Bok Song (Korea Univ.)
Jang Gyu Lee (SNU)
Jin-Oh Kim (Kwangwoon Univ.)
Man Hyung Lee (PNU)
Min-Jea Tahk (KAIST)
Myoung Ho Lee (Yonsei Univ.)
Myung Jin Chung (KAIST)
Oh-Kyu Kwon (Inha Univ.)
Sang Chul Won (POSTECH)
Suk-Kyo Hong (Ajou Univ.)
Sung Kwon Kim (KPU)
Bum-Jae You (KIST)
Byung Soo Kim (Hanool-Robotics)
Choong Dong Lee (HHI)
Chung Ho Kim (Robostar)
Dae Seung Jeong (VCEK)
Dong Il Kim (Samsung Electronics)
Doo-Gyoon Byun (KOWACO)
Hyouk Ryeol Choi (SKKU)
Hyun Oh Shin (Hyundai-Motor)
Jae Hoon Kim (Samsug Heavy Industries)
Ji Oh Song (Samsung Electronics)
Kyung-Chul Shin (Yujin Robotics)
Young June Cho (KITECH)
Sang Rok Oh (KIST)
Sei Young Chung (GMB Korea)
Seung-Gap Choi (POSCO)
Seung-Ho Kim (KAERI)
Sung Joong Kim (Chonbuk Univ.)
Young-Jo Cho (ETRI)
Uk-Youl Huh (Inha Univ.)